Approximately 494 traffic cones | Wednesday November 18 Vehicles and Equipment Auction

Approximately 494 traffic cones. Steel Mart. Dubuque, IA 52001

Expand All Images
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
  • EV7043 image for item EV7043 Approximately 494 traffic cones
Return to Copart RETURN TO COPART
Save Search Save Search
EV7043

Approximately 494 traffic cones


Steel Mart (All seller items)


Dubuque, IA

11/18/26

$0

Approximately 494 traffic cones


Steel Mart
Dubuque, IA 52001

Bidders are encouraged to ask questions before placing a bid. You can also schedule an appointment with the seller to inspect the item in person.

Payments must be made within two business days after the auction. Payment Details
Buyer's premium
A 10% buyer's premium will be added to all winning bids, resulting in the total purchase price, exclusive of any applicable sales taxes, owed by the winning bidder. The buyer's premium will be included in the price against which applicable sales taxes are calculated.

No reserve
This item will sell without reserve to the highest bidder.
Sales tax
Sales tax is charged based on item location and applied to the total purchase price (hammer price plus Buyer's Premium). Exemption eligibility is governed by applicable state tax statutes and regulations; not all items qualify for all exemptions. Please submit exemption inquiries and documentation to [email protected] for verification and approval in accordance with state requirements.
Bid generated because of a max bid
Date/Time Bidder Winning Bid

Approximately 494 traffic cones for sale in Dubuque, Iowa. Item EV7043 will sell on November 18th, 2026.

Purple Wave is selling a used Road Safety Equip. in Iowa. This item is a Approximately 494 traffic cones with the following: Approximately 494 traffic cones. Steel Mart. Dubuque, IA 52001

This Approximately 494 traffic cones will sell to the highest bidder regardless of price.